THE WORKING CAPITOL PTE. LTD.

Registration No.: 201409365Z
THE WORKING CAPITOL PTE. LTD. is a business incorporated on 1 April 2014 (Tuesday) in Singapore and as of 1 April 2014 (Tuesday) is a live exempt private company limited by shares. This exempt private company limited by shares has been operating for 3 years 141 days. Their principal activity is other specialised office support activities n.e.c.. It's registered address is at the CROWN AT ROBINSON building.
Registration No.
201409365Z
Formerly Known As
BAMBOO WORKS PTE. LTD.
Date Incorporation / Registration
1 April 2014 (Tuesday)
Registration Type
EXEMPT PRIVATE COMPANY LIMITED BY SHARES
Status
Live Company as on 1 April 2014 (Tuesday)
Registered Address
140 ROBINSON ROAD
#04-01
CROWN AT ROBINSON
SINGAPORE (068907)

In the News

M&A deals flourish in Singapore’s co-working market as competition heats up
www.channelnewsasia.com
Thu, 10 Aug 2017 14:53:59 +0800
Fellow market incumbent The Working Capitol (TWC) is also planning “a few” more new locations over the next 12 months, co-founder and CEO Ben Gattie told Channel NewsAsia.
TWC launched a 55,000-sq-ft facility along Robinson Road, two years after opening its first location at Chinatown which is known for having food and beverage (F&B), lifestyle and retail options all under one roof.
Read more...