PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

Registration No.: 199903004H
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD. is a business incorporated on 1 June 1999 (Tuesday) in Singapore and as of 1 June 1999 (Tuesday) is a live private company limited by shares. This private company limited by shares has been operating for 18 years 80 days. Their principal activity is real estate agencies and valuation services. It's registered address is at the HDB HUB building.
Registration No.
199903004H
Estate Agent Licence Number
Formerly Known As
NOORIS PROPERTY CONSULTANTS PTE LTD
Description
As the largest home-grown real estate agency with over 5,800 salespersons, PropNex Singapore has led the property industry in service excellence for over a decade.

Through intensive training and rigorous initiatives, we have nurtured a group of world-class realty professionals that is led by a management team of visionaries. This winning combination has resulted in phenomenal business growth and international expansion. PropNex Singapore offers business strategies, consultation, training, marketing support and technological innovations for success in the real estate arena.

Our commitment to providing dedicated service sets us apart from the rest. We spare no effort in ensuring complete peace of mind for the home buyers. From the point of contact to the after-sales follow up, every moment is treated with exceptional care.

It is due to the PropNex spirit of excellence that we have garnered a long list of awards, both in Singapore and internationally. Our unwavering commitment to service excellence has seen our business break new grounds in the real estate arena with several industry firsts.

The PropNex brand is defined not only by our achievements in the realty business, but also by our contributions in social work. We believe firmly in empowering future generations through education. As such, we have involved ourselves in numerous charity events and championed many meaningful causes.

Consistently delivering on our brand promise of ‘Service You Trust’ has brought us to where we are today, and after over 15 incredible years of success, PropNex is set to soar even higher in the coming years.
Date Incorporation / Registration
1 June 1999 (Tuesday)
Registration Type
PRIVATE COMPANY LIMITED BY SHARES
Status
Live Company as on 1 June 1999 (Tuesday)
Registered Address
480 LORONG 6 TOA PAYOH
#10-01
HDB HUB
SINGAPORE (310480)
Contact Number
Email Address

In the News

Value of transacted luxury properties up 45% in first half of 2017
www.todayonline.com
Fri, 21 Jul 2017 04:00:00 +0800
Mr Ismail Gafoor, CEO of PropNex Realty has noticed a marked improvement in sentiment in the high-end housing market, with “significantly more successful transactions” conducted in the past month. According to Mr Ismail, PropNex Realty has closed “more than 10” deals over the S$5 million benchmark in June, including properties at Sentosa Cove, Gramercy Park and Parkview Eclat on Grange Road.
“The market has rebounded with a mixture of Singaporeans and foreigners picking up units in the core central region. Current prices are 20 to 25 per cent lower than the peak period four years ago,” he noted, adding that market sentiment is more positive after the aggressive land bids seen earlier this year, which showed that price movement would increase in new launches.
Read more...

Shorter wait for 1,000 BTO flats
www.tnp.sg
Thu, 20 Jul 2017 06:00:00 +0800
Chief executive officer of PropNex Realty Ismail Gafoor predicted: "We can expect 50 per cent more subscription for flats in these three sites (than in typical BTOs flats in the same locations)."
Read more...

PropNex, DWG merge to become largest Singapore property agency
www.businesstimes.com.sg
HOMEGROWN property agencies PropNex Realty and Dennis Wee Group (DWG) have agreed to merge - a move that will see the combined entity become Singapore's largest real estate agency with close to 7,000 salespeople.

This is set to nudge ERA Realty Network, which has 6,238 agents based on the latest count, to second place.
Read more...

Singapore's foreign workers face bed crunch under new rental laws
sbr.com.sg
PropNex Realty CEO Ismail Gafoor noted that the recently-imposed cap of six is a reasonable number, taking into consideration the smaller sizes of condominiums in recent years due to the quantum involved.

“In fact, in our opinion, this limit of the number of tenants has its advantages. Private properties are meant to be exclusive, with owners of the development having the quiet enjoyment of the facilities and lifestyle offered. In order to maintain this exclusivity, the cap of six tenants is reasonable to begin with,” he said.
Read more...

Real estate agents turn to Uber-like tech to stay afloat
sbr.com.sg
Of the ten largest estate agencies in Singapore, four saw the number of their salespersons dwindle in the past year. Bucking the trend was PropNex Realty, whose number of salespersons has been going up for the past three years. PropNex Realty CEO Ismail Gafoor says this year marks the third year of agent growth with the firm employing 5,510 salespersons as of January 2017.
Read more...