JUSTGROUP HOLDINGS PTE. LTD.

Registration No.: 201506353Z
JUSTGROUP HOLDINGS PTE. LTD. is a business incorporated on 10 March 2015 (Tuesday) in Singapore and as of 10 March 2015 (Tuesday) is a live private company limited by shares. This private company limited by shares has been operating for 2 years 163 days. Their principal activity is other holding companies. It's registered address is at the ASIA SQUARE TOWER 2 building.
Registration No.
201506353Z
Formerly Known As
JUST GROUP HOLDINGS PTE. LTD.
Date Incorporation / Registration
10 March 2015 (Tuesday)
Registration Type
PRIVATE COMPANY LIMITED BY SHARES
Status
Live Company as on 10 March 2015 (Tuesday)
Principal Business Activity
Registered Address
12 MARINA VIEW
#23-01
ASIA SQUARE TOWER 2
SINGAPORE (018961)

In the News

M&A deals flourish in Singapore’s co-working market as competition heats up
www.channelnewsasia.com
Thu, 10 Aug 2017 14:53:59 +0800
For JustCo, the co-working arm of homegrown space provider JustGroup, merger talks with its Chinese counterpart began about four months ago. Founder and CEO Kong Wan Sing said a merger “makes a lot of sense” given the company's plans to expand quickly, both in Singapore and overseas.
Mr Kong said his team spent the past one year building up JustCo's presence in China but only managed to open two locations in Shanghai. A lack of understanding of local government policies and regulations, as well as a local decision-making team, hampered expansion speed.
Read more...

More co-working spaces sprouting up in CBD as demand rises
www.channelnewsasia.com
Thu, 02 Mar 2017 12:00:38 +0800
Homegrown space provider JustGroup had earlier shared that it was planning to open two shared offices with a combined floor area of more than 100,000 sq ft in the CBD come April, while property developer CapitaLand is also looking to provide more co-working spaces in its real estate portfolio.
Read more...